species: Unidentified blenny 3 in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Unidentified blenny 3


©Anne Hoggett: Unidentified blenny 3 as found in rubble area near rocky shore at North Point, Lizard Island. 3-4 cm long.
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Blenniidae
Species Unidentified blenny 3

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution

Web resources