Toothy Cardinalfish (species: Cheilodipterus isostigma) in ALA: Lizard Island (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Cheilodipterus isostigma
Toothy Cardinalfish
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Apogonidae
Genus Cheilodipterus
Species Cheilodipterus isostigma

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources