species: Gobiodon heterospilos in ALA: Lizard Island (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Gobiodon heterospilos
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Gobiodon
Species Gobiodon heterospilos

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources