Endracht Hardyhead (species: Atherinomorus endrachtensis) in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Atherinomorus endrachtensis
Endracht Hardyhead
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Atheriniformes
Family Atherinidae
Genus Atherinomorus
Species Atherinomorus endrachtensis

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources

References

  • Jabbar, A., A. Asnoussi, L.J. Norbury, A. Eisenbarth, S. Shamsi, R.B. Gasser, A.L. Lopata and I. Beveridge (2012). Larval anisakid nematodes in teleost fishes from Lizard Island, northern Great Barrier Reef, Australia. Marine and Freshwater Research, 63: 1283-1299. LIRS catalog number 1584.