species: Acanthurus nigroris in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Acanthurus nigroris
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Acanthuridae
Genus Acanthurus
Species Acanthurus nigroris

Distinguishing features

Acanthurus nigroris is restricted to the Hawaiian Islands. See Acanthurus nigros for GBR records that had been identified as A. nigroris.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources