species: Vanderhorstia mertensi in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Vanderhorstia mertensi
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Vanderhorstia
Species Vanderhorstia mertensi

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources