species: Parapercis hexophtalma in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Parapercis hexophtalma
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Pinguipedidae
Genus Parapercis
Species Parapercis hexophtalma

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources