species: Ceryx sp 1 in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Ceryx sp 1


©Chris Bell: Ceryx sp 1 at Lizard Island.
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Family Formicidae
Genus Ceryx
Species Ceryx sp 1

Colours

              

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Wingspan

  • Wingspan data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Comments

Genus determined only by similarity to “research grade” photos of species in this genus in iNaturalist (accessed 13 Feb 2019).

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution

Web resources