species: Trimma striatum in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Trimma striatum
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Trimma
Species Trimma striatum

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources