genus: Scomber in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Scomber
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Scombridae
Genus Scomber

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Comments

A record of larvae in ALA from Lizard Island identified to genus (accessed Nov 2021).

by Anne Hoggett

Web resources