species: Acropora samoensis in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Acropora samoensis
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Acroporidae
Genus Acropora
Species Acropora samoensis
Status least concern

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources

References

  • Dornelas, M. (2006). Coral assemblages and neutral theory. PhD thesis, James Cook University. LIRS catalog number 1626.
  • Dornelas, M. and S.R. Connolly (2008). Multiple modes in a coral species abundance distribution, Ecology Letters, 11: 1008-1016. LIRS catalog number 1145.
  • Gruber, D.F., H.-T. Kao, S. Janoschka, J. Tsai and V.A. Pieribone (2008). Patterns of fluorescent protein expression in scerlactinian corals, Biological Bulletin, 215: 143-154. LIRS catalog number 1153.
  • View all references