species: Huntsman spider 1 in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Huntsman spider 1


©Anne Hoggett: Huntsman spider 1 at Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Huntsman spider 1 at Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Underside of Huntsman spider 1 at Lizard Island.
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Araneae
Family Sparassidae
Species Huntsman spider 1

Colours

         

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

This could be Isopedella conspersa based on distribution and general appearance (Minibeast Wildlife accessed 18 Aug 2019)

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution

Web resources