species: Pastinachus sephen in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Pastinachus sephen
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Myliobatiformes
Family Dasyatidae
Genus Pastinachus
Species Pastinachus sephen

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources