species: Acanthastrea brevis in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Acanthastrea brevis


©Anne Hoggett: Acanthastrea brevis at the northern tip of Yonge Reef near Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Close-up of Acanthastrea brevis at the northern tip of Yonge Reef near Lizard Island.
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Lobophylliidae
Genus Acanthastrea
Species Acanthastrea brevis

Colours

              

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources