genus: Psammocora in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Siderastreidae
Genus Psammocora

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources