species: Aetobatus narinari in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Aetobatus narinari
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Myliobatiformes
Family Myliobatidae
Genus Aetobatus
Species Aetobatus narinari

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources