species: Lysiosquilla suthersi in taxonomy (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Lysiosquilla suthersi
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Stomatopoda
Family Lysiosquillidae
Genus Lysiosquilla
Species Lysiosquilla suthersi

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

Listed in unpublished report by Roy Caldwell in 2004: Burrows in sand, uncommon, Mangrove Beach, Vicky's Reef.

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution

Web resources

References

  • Palecanda, K.D. Feller and M.L. Porter, S. (2020). Using larval barcoding to estimate stomatopod species richness at Lizard Island, Australia for conservation monitoring. Scientific Reports, 10: 10990. LIRS catalog number LIRS 2397.