Coral crabs (family: Trapeziidae) in ALA: Lizard Island (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Trapeziidae
Coral crabs
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Malacostraca
Order Decapoda
Family Trapeziidae

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

Trapeziidae is a valid family name for crabs. It is an invalid family name for bivalve molluscs. (ITIS, 9 May 2012)

by Anne Hoggett

Web resources