species: Pluvialis dominica in ALA: Lizard Island (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Pluvialis dominica
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Aves
Order Charadriiformes
Family Charadriidae
Genus Pluvialis
Species Pluvialis dominica

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Wingspan

  • Wingspan data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources