Smallscale Bonefish (species: Albula oligolepis) in ALA: Lizard Island (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Albula oligolepis
Smallscale Bonefish
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Albuliformes
Family Albulidae
Genus Albula
Species Albula oligolepis

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources