species: Pocillopora woodjonesi in ALA: Lizard Island (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Pocillopora woodjonesi
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Pocilloporidae
Genus Pocillopora
Species Pocillopora woodjonesi
Status least concern

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources