genus: Allomicrodesmus in ALA: LIRS and surrounds using records to Oct. 2021 (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Allomicrodesmus
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Xenisthmidae
Genus Allomicrodesmus

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Comments

Records in ALA from Lizard Island area identified to genus Allomicrodesmus (accessed Nov 2021).

by Anne Hoggett

Web resources