genus: Sarsiella in ALA: LIRS and surrounds using records to Oct. 2021 (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Sarsiella
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Ostracoda
Order Myodocopida
Family Sarsiellidae
Genus Sarsiella

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

The scientific name is not accepted by Integrated Taxonomic Information System
by Gaia Guide

Web resources