genus: Dysalotus in ALA: LIRS and surrounds using records to Oct. 2021 (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Dysalotus
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Chiasmodontidae
Genus Dysalotus

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Comments

Records in ALA from Lizard Island area identified to genus Dysalotus (accessed Nov 2021).

by Anne Hoggett

Web resources