species: Neotrygon kuhlii in ALA: LIRS and surrounds using records to Oct. 2021 (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Neotrygon kuhlii
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Elasmobranchii
Order Myliobatiformes
Family Dasyatidae
Genus Neotrygon
Species Neotrygon kuhlii

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources