genus: Cyanea in ALA: LIRS and surrounds using records to Oct. 2021 (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Cyanea
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Scyphozoa
Order Semaeostomeae
Family Cyaneidae
Genus Cyanea

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

The scientific name is not accepted by Integrated Taxonomic Information System
by Gaia Guide

Web resources