genus: Heteractis in ALA: LIRS and surrounds using records to Oct. 2021 (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Stichodactylidae
Genus Heteractis

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

This genus is Heteractis Milne Edwards, 1857.

by Anne Hoggett

Web resources