species: Idaea sp in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Idaea sp


©Anne Hoggett: Idaea sp at Lizard Island Research Station
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Lepidoptera
Family Geometridae
Genus Idaea
Species Idaea sp

Colours

         

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Wingspan

  • Wingspan data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Comments

Check Idaea elaphrodes

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution

Web resources