species: Ophiarachnella paucigranula in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Ophiarachnella paucigranula
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Ophiuroidea
Order Ophiurida
Family Ophiodermatidae
Genus Ophiarachnella
Species Ophiarachnella paucigranula

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources