species: Unidentified lobophylliid sp. 1 in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Unidentified lobophylliid sp. 1


©Anne Hoggett: Unidentified lobophylliid sp. 1 at Big Vicki's Reef, Lizard Island. Corallites up to about 3 cm diameter.

©Anne Hoggett: Unidentified lobophylliid sp. 1 at Big Vicki's Reef, Lizard Island. Colony about 9 cm diameter.
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Lobophylliidae
Species Unidentified lobophylliid sp. 1

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution

Web resources