species: Pseudoceros indicus in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Pseudoceros indicus
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Rhabditophora
Order Polycladida
Family Pseudocerotidae
Genus Pseudoceros
Species Pseudoceros indicus

Colours

         

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources

References

  • Newman, L.J. and P. Schupp (2002). A new species of pseudocerotid flatworm (Platyhelminthes, Polycladida) from the Indo-Pacific. Micronesica, 34: 177-184. LIRS catalog number 1633.