species: Tubastraea diaphana in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Tubastraea diaphana
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Dendrophylliidae
Genus Tubastraea
Species Tubastraea diaphana

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources