species: Gomophia gomophia in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Gomophia gomophia
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Asteroidea
Order Valvatida
Family Ophidiasteridae
Genus Gomophia
Species Gomophia gomophia

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources