species: Cheilodipterus lachneri in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Cheilodipterus lachneri
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Apogonidae
Genus Cheilodipterus
Species Cheilodipterus lachneri

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources