species: Unidentified fungiid 2 in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Unidentified fungiid 2


©Anne Hoggett: Unidentified fungiid 2 at Cod Hole near Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Unidentified fungiid 2 at Cod Hole near Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Unidentified fungiid 2 at Cod Hole near Lizard Island.
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Fungiidae
Species Unidentified fungiid 2

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources