species: Cirrhipathes sp. 2 in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Cirrhipathes sp. 2


©Anne Hoggett: Cirrhipathes sp. 2 away from base of reef at Pidgin Point, Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Cirrhipathes sp. 2 away from base of reef at Pidgin Point, Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Cirrhipathes sp. 2 away from base of reef at Pidgin Point, Lizard Island.
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Antipatharia
Family Antipathidae
Genus Cirrhipathes
Species Cirrhipathes sp. 2

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution

Web resources