species: Tubipora musica in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Tubipora musica
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Alcyonacea
Family Tubiporidae
Genus Tubipora
Species Tubipora musica

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources