species: Ramalina tropica in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Ramalina tropica


©Anne Hoggett: Ramalina tropica growing on branches of Diospyros compacta, Cook's Look track, Lizard Island.

©Anne Hoggett: Ramalina tropica growing on branches of Diospyros compacta, Cook's Look track, Lizard Island.
Kingdom Fungi
Division Ascomycota
Class Lecanoromycetes
Order Lecanorales
Family Ramalinaceae
Genus Ramalina
Species Ramalina tropica

Colours

         

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

Lizard Island is the type locality for this species (Atlas of Living Australia accessed 21 Feb 2021).

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution

Web resources