species: Boletellus sp in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Boletellus sp


©John Williamson: Boletellus sp at Lizard Island. Cap is about 4 cm diameter.
Kingdom Fungi
Division Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Boletaceae
Genus Boletellus
Species Boletellus sp

Colours

         

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Up to 4 cm (diameter of cap on Lizard Island specimen)

Synonyms

Comments

Check Boletes and Boletellus

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution

Web resources