species: Bryaninops anella in Lizard Island Field Guide (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Bryaninops anella
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Gobiidae
Genus Bryaninops
Species Bryaninops anella

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources

References

  • Suzuki, T. and J.E. Randall (2014). Four new gobiid fishes of the genus Bryaninops from the East Indies, aqua, 20(1): 11-26. LIRS catalog number 90215.