species: Actinopyga mauritiana in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Actinopyga mauritiana
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Echinodermata
Class Holothuroidea
Order Aspidochirotida
Family Holothuriidae
Genus Actinopyga
Species Actinopyga mauritiana

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Depth range

  • Depth range data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources