species: Cirrhipathes anguina in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Cirrhipathes anguina
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Antipatharia
Family Antipathidae
Genus Cirrhipathes
Species Cirrhipathes anguina

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources