species: Lepturus stoddartii in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Lepturus stoddartii
Kingdom Plantae
Division Tracheophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Lepturus
Species Lepturus stoddartii

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

This taxon is treated as a subspecies of Lepturus repens in the AusGrass2 website (see link under Web resources).

by Anne Hoggett

Web resources

References

  • De Sloover, J.R. and M. Dufrene (1999). Flora and vegetation of Turtell V, Turtell Islands Group (Queensland, Australia), Bull. Jard. Bot. Nat. Belg./ Bull. Nat. Plantentuin Belg., 67: 45-97. LIRS catalog number 577.
  • De Sloover, J.R. and S. LiĆ©geois (1997). Eagle Island, flora and vegetation (Queensland, Australia), Bull. Jard. Bot. Nat. Belg./ Bull. Nat. Plantentuin Belg., 66: 347-383. LIRS catalog number 526.