species: Thalassianthus hemprichii in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Thalassianthus hemprichii
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Actiniaria
Family Thalassianthidae
Genus Thalassianthus
Species Thalassianthus hemprichii

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources