species: Pseudoceros sp 2 in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Pseudoceros sp 2


©Barbara Banks: Pseudoceros sp 2 on clam garden Lizard island 8cm

©Barbara Banks: Pseudoceros sp 2 4cm long at Clam garden Lizard island

©Barbara Banks: Pseudoceros sp 2 at Loomis Reef, Lizard Island
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Platyhelminthes
Class Rhabditophora
Order Polycladida
Family Pseudocerotidae
Genus Pseudoceros
Species Pseudoceros sp 2

Colours

              

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

Dr Leslie Newman thinks this is an undescribed species of Pseudoceros (Aug 2015)

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution

Web resources