genus: Heteronyx in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Heteronyx
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Coleoptera
Family Scarabaeidae
Genus Heteronyx

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Wingspan

  • Wingspan data is not yet available.

Synonyms

Similar taxa

Web resources