species: Montipora angulata in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)
Montipora angulata
Kingdom Animalia
Phylum Cnidaria
Class Anthozoa
Order Scleractinia
Family Acroporidae
Genus Montipora
Species Montipora angulata
Status vulnerable

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

The only record of this species in the Lizard Island area is from the Turtle Group, identified by Dr Carden Wallace (Atlas of Living Australia accessed 15 Jul 2018).

by Anne Hoggett

Distribution


©Atlas of Living Australia: Australian distribution

Web resources