genus: Heteractis in Lizard Island area: all known taxa (Lizard Island Field Guide)

Distinguishing features

Distinguishing features still need to be specified.

Size

  • Size data has not been obtained.

Synonyms

Comments

This genus is Heteractis Milne Edwards, 1857.

by Anne Hoggett

Web resources